Home » Currently Reading:

Life is short… go see some live music!

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Nexul & Caveman Cult

27
28

We Came As Romans

Snailmate, Glass Body, Pocket of Lollipops, Enslave the Robots

29

The Nude Party, Glove, Mo’Booty, DirtBike

All Folk’d Up Victoria Eve release show – Rat Bastard edition

30

A Flock Of Seagulls

Betty Who

Demi Lovato & DJ Khaled

Miguel

Thelma and the Sleaze, Craig Brown Band, Fat Sun, Glass Body

Jason Joshua & The Beholders

Smvt, The Wombombs, Dénudés

Big Freedia, Otto Von Schirach, Master Feathers

31

MIAMI GIRLS ROCK CAMP : Carnival of Sounds-All Ages FUNdraiser

Udo Dirkschneider

Fortunate Youth

Thelma & the Sleaze and Craig Brown Band w FAT SUN

1

Eyehategod, Cro-Mags, Shroud Eater, Ether

2

Cradle of Filth

3
4
5

BUMP Poorhouse Ft. Ashiyushi, We And The Machines, Sohn Jamal

6

Tortuga Music Festival

The Zoo Peculiar, The Wombombs, The Grumps, Jersey Glamburger

Keller Williams

Keller Williams

7

Tortuga Music Festival

The Commodores, The Isley Brothers

Afro Roots World Music Festival w/ Sun Ra Arkestra

Dikembe + Zeta & Guests

Rick Ambrose

8

Tortuga Music Festival

The Black Market

Zeta, Armageddon Man and Obsidian

Buddy Guy

9
10

Dollhouse Presents: One Girl Band Night

11

Fat Sun

12

Lorde

Zeta tour kickoff w/ Crimes of Fashion + Donzii + Bleubird

The Fortune Tellers & David Zilmer

Falter (MKE) / LRBD / Human Fluid Rot / Que Asko / Anxious Fuck

Prison Warder

13

Descendents

Kath Bloom / Ella Herrera / CHEW

Dick Dale

Rockapocalypse

Yardij, King Complex, Above the Skyline, & Watch Glass

Descendents Afterparty w/ Suburban Swamp Kids, Bargain Bin Heroes, Johnny Two Chords

Drawing Bored, Idiots on the Moon

Fat Sun

14

Rick Springfield, Night Ranger, The Romantics

OMD ( Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark )

Dr. Dog

It Happened One Night; Mark Dubin, Chris Hawkins, Dan Bonebrake and Pat Stahl

Armageddon Man, Bleubird, Death Lottery and Killed by Florida

CHEW, Sandratz

15

Miami Flea: Seafoam Walls, Dutch Hippies, The Goodnites

Zine Culture Music Fest

The Oh Hellos

Jake Miller

2 Minutos , Flores Robadas, Union

16
17

The Black Angels with special guests The Black Lips

Rosetta

Scott Yoder

Dollhouse Presents: The Brass, Antifaces, The Gazms

18

Lou Barlow

19

Minus the Bear

20

Milk Spot, Ben Katzman’s Degreaser

Los Amigos Invisibles & Aterciopelados

Beats Antique

Bleeth Record Release with Testokra, Devalued, Holly Hunt

Fat Sun, Milk Spot, Buffy

21

RECORD STORE DAY

Record Store Day 2018 Live Music Schedule

Juanes

Deceased, Nekromaniak

Anyothercolor

22

Dead Horses

Juanes

23
24

Feed Your Head (Film Hell) #7

25

Pink

Todd Rundgren’s Utopia

The Soft Moon, Boy Harsher & More

26

Foo Fighters

10,000 Maniacs

Alan Parsons Live Project w/ Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy

27

Clean Bandit

Dr. Lonnie Smith + Kurt Elling

Gold Dust Lounge

The Original Wailers

Spring Fling: Dyslexic Postcards, Koffin Varnish, X3SR, More

The ProblemAddictsFL, Beat Obsolete, Radio89, Zero To The Left, KBF

Ether / Fero Lux / Action Agent

Nervous Monks & Glass Body

28

Fort Rock w/ Godsmack, Five Finger Death Punch, Shinedown, more

Red Light Motel and KAFI

Ras Kass

29

Fort Rock w/ Ozzy Osbourne, Breaking Benjamin, Stone Temple Pilots, Stone Sour

Antibalas + Roger Reeves

Dama Vicke, PANS, more

30
1

Queens of the Stone Age

2

Kris Kristofferson

Sometimes Chad

3

Sunfest 2018 Day 1

Victor Wooten Band with special guest Sinbad

4

Sunfest 2018 Day 2

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Hare O’ the Dawg

Grey & Orange with Gold Dust Lounge

Surfer Blood, Wake Up, Poparazzi, Watch Glass at Voltaire

Koffin Varnish, Bitter Blue Jays

May the 4th be with you / SKA WARS

Negative Spin, The Brand, Off Orbit, Stardust One

Heavy Drag

Armageddon Man, Church Girls, Cave of Swimmers

5

Sunfest 2018 Day 3

Gispy Kings

Jim Wurster & the Rusty Blades

Bush Tetras

6

Sunfest 2018 Day 4

Terrorizer w/ Shitstorm & SOFL locals

+ Export Events

Upcoming Shows

  1. Yngwie Malmsteen

    October 20 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
  2. Death Cab For Cutie

    October 22 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
  3. Dweezil Zappa

    October 24 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
  4. Toto

    October 28 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
  5. Simple Minds

    November 8 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
  6. Rockfest 80s Day 1: Vince Neil, Tom Keifer, Kix, Zebra, more

    November 10 @ 1:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  7. Rockfest 80s Day 2: Ace Frehley, Night Ranger, Sebastian Bach, more

    November 11 @ 1:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  8. The Avett Brothers

    November 16 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
  9. The Avett Brothers

    November 17 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
  10. Elton John

    November 23 @ 7:00 pm